FAQ

 

Sarah

Sarah

Director of Eyelash Queen

Sarah is the founder of Eyelash Queen!

Starting off as Beauty Therapist in 2006, Sarah went on to complete her Classic Training in 2007. Working in various different salons and customer service based roles – eyelash extensions soon proved to be so popular that she was soon boasting a bursting appointment book!

Eyelash Queen was born in 2014 in a small room in a dentist. Thinking it would be something small to support herself and young son, Sarah had no idea the company would grow so rapidly – but due to her forward thinking and tremendous drive the company endied up expanding to a larger premises in 2016 with an attached training academy. Late in 2018, Eyelash Queen was split into Eyelash Queen Lash & Beauty Lounge and Eyelash Queen Academy. Both companies continue to grow at a rapid pace!

Favourite lash style: Royal Volume

Nickname: ADHD, Queen, Boss, Miss

Claire

Claire

Lash Lounge Manager, Educator

Claire is the manager of the Lash Lounge and educator based in Plymouth!

Claire was a long-standing client of Sarah’s and developed a love for lashes. With 20 years in sales experience, she is super confident and bubbly – she is the ying to Sarah’s yang! When Sarah was expanding the company to a larger premises Claire joked that she could come and be a Saturday girl. Little did she know that 3 years on she has a client list that is bursting at the seams and has recently enhanced her portfolio with teaching. Claire loves all things lashes and skin and is renowned for making her clients laugh!

Favourite Lash Style: Drama Queen

Nickname: Madame, Crazy Claire

Aimee

Aimee

Eyelash Technician

Aimee has been a lash tech for nearly 3 years. She has a background in community nursing and has fallen in love with the lash life!

Favourite Lash Style: Drama Queen

Nickname: Nanny Dot

Brooke

Brooke

Eyelash Technician

Brooke started out on reception at Eyelash Queen whilst completing her Fashion and Marketing degree at university. She soon caught the lash bug and was enrolled on to the Classic Lashes course and went on to finish Russian Volume recently!

Favourite Lash Style: Princess Volume

Nickname: Kevin the teenager

Bryony

Bryony

Eyelash Technician, Nail Technician

Bryony is a fully qualified Beauty Therapist,  Nail Technician and Eyelash Technician. She started working at Eyelash Queen part time whilst in another job, and recently became so busy she moved to full time!

 

Favourite Lash Style: Drama Queen

Nickname: B

Becs

Becs

Reception/Admin

Becs is our weekday friendly face! She is here to support our girls, (really importantly making coffee) assist Sarah in the Academy and look after our customers. An all round good egg!

 

Izzy

Izzy

Reception

You’ll find Izzy’s cheerful face behind reception on a Saturday!  Her job is general reception support, making coffee (obvs) and assisting customers. Our Iz loves a story!

Further Questions?

If you have any questions about the services that we offer at Eyelash Queen simply click through to the contact form and ask us. One of our team members will get back to you as soon as possible.

Or why not check out our Eyelash Extension FAQ page?

Training Academy

Love to Learn? We love to teach!

We offer fully accredited training at our purpose built training academy in Plymouth.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This